Programme

A télécharger ici

Intervenants

  • Benedetta Artegiani, Hubrecht Institute, Developmental Biology and Stem Cell Research, Utrecht
  • Thomas Baumert , INSERM U-1110, HEPSYS, University of Strasbourg
  • Pascale Bossard, INSERM U-1016, Institut Cochin, Paris
  • David Durantel, INSERM U-1052, CRCL, Lyon
  • Sandrine Faivre, Medical Oncology, Beaujon Hospital, Clichy
  • José Fernandez-Checa, Department of Cell Death and Proliferation, Institute of Biomedical Research of Barcelona and Liver Unit, Barcelona
  • Boris Guiu, Department of Radiology, St Eloi University-Hospital, Montpellier
  • Neil Henderson, Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellow in Clinical Science, Centre for Inflammation Research, Queen’s Medical Research Institute, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh
  • Isabelle Leclercq, Laboratory of Gastroenterology, Université Catholique de Louvain, Brussels
  • Frédéric Lemaigre, Université catholique de Louvain, de Duve Institute, Brussels
  • Violaine Moreau, INSERM U-1053, University of Bordeaux
  • Pierre Nahon, Liver Department, Jean Verdier Hospital, Bondy
  • Valérie Paradis, Pathology Department, Beaujon Hospital, Clichy
  • Thierry Tordjmann, INSERM U-1174, Paris-Sud University, Orsay
  • Juan Valle, Department of Medical Oncology, Division of Cancer Sciences, University of Manchester, Manchester

Conférence grand public

Mardi 25 Février

Conférence grand public par Bernard Nordlinger à l’Espace des Sciences, 20h30

Santé et Intelligence Artificielle

Programme

Le colloque se déroule au Couvent des Jacobins du 26 au 28 février 2020.

Wednesday, February 26

13h30 Welcome address

14h00 Session 1 – New frontiers in hepatology

  • 14h00 : Benedetta Artegiani – Human liver organoids to study gene function, tumour modelling and cell division
  • 14h35 : Frédéric Lemaigre – New frontiers in liver development: current questions on bile duct morphogenesis
  • 15h10 : Selected presentations

16h00 Coffee break

16h30 Session 2 – Metabolism and microenvironment

  • 16h30 : José Fernandez-Checa
  • 17h05 : Pascale Bossard
  • 17h30 : Selected presentations

18h15 End of the day


Thursday, February 27

08h30 Session 3 – Regeneration/differentiation

  • 08h30 : Neil Henderson – Using single cell transcriptomics to understand the cellular and molecular mechanisms of liver fibrosis and repair
  • 09h05 : Thierry Tordjmann – A biliary window on liver regeneration
  • 09h30 : Selected presentations

10h15 Coffee break and Poster session

10h15 Session 4 – Cancerology basic

  • 10h30 : Isabelle Leclercq
  • 11h05 : Violaine Moreau
  • 11h30 : Selected presentations

12h15 Lunch and Poster session (authors in attendance)

14h00 Session 5 – Cancerology clinics (CHIEF)

  • 14h00 : Juan Valle
  • 14h35 : Valérie Paradis
  • 15h00 : Selected presentations

15h45 Coffee break and Poster session

  • 16h15 : Pierre Nahon
  • 16h35 : Selected presentations

19h00 Dinner


Friday, February 28

09h00 Session 6 – Virology

  • 09h00 : Thomas Baumert
  • 09h30 : David Durantel
  • 10h00 : Selected presentations

10h45 Coffee break

11h15 Session 7 – New opportunities and practices in hepatology

  • 11h15 : Boris Guiu
  • 11h50 : Sandrine Faivre
  • 12h15 : Selected presentations

13h00 Awards (posters and oral communications); Concluding remarks; End of the meeting

 

Les commentaires sont clos.